For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
8526 47 AVE NW Calgary, AB t3b1z9
Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP
Key Details
Sold Price $870,000
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 1,970 sqft
Price per Sqft $441
Subdivision Bowness
MLS® Listing ID A2269919
Sold Date 05/20/26
Style 2 Storey,Attached-Side by Side
Bedrooms 5
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Year Built 2025
Tax Year 2025
Lot Size 3,000 Sqft
Acres 0.07
Property Sub-Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)
Source Calgary
Property Description
Brand-New Luxury Infill in Bowness | Legal 1-Bedroom plus den | South Backyard Luxury + Income Potential + Lifestyle – All in One Home.
Move right in to this stunning, never-lived-in luxury infill featuring a bright open floor plan, designer finishes, and a legal 1-bedroom plus den basement suite for rental income or multigenerational living.
Enjoy a chef-inspired kitchen with quartz countertops, warm wood accents, premium stainless steel appliances, and a show-stopping waterfall island. The living room boasts a modern fireplace with custom built-ins and opens to a sunny south-facing backyard – perfect for entertaining.
Upstairs, a spa-like primary suite with walk-in closet, dual sinks, freestanding tub, and glass custom shower, plus two additional bedrooms and full bath.
The bright basement suite offers its own kitchen, laundry, private entrance, and full bath – ideal for guests or tenants.
Prime location near Bow River pathways, Bowmont Park, Market Mall, Winsport, schools, and quick highway access to the mountains.
Location
Province AB
County Calgary
Area Cal Zone Nw
Zoning R-CG
Direction N
Rooms
Other Rooms 1
Basement Full
Interior
Interior Features Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Quartz Counters, Recessed Lighting, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)