11850 84 AVE #137, Grande Prairie, AB T8W 0M4
11850 84 AVE #137, Grande Prairie, AB T8W 0M4
11850 84 AVE #137, Grande Prairie, AB T8W 0M4
23
$364,900
$364,900
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

3 BD
2 BA
1,672 SqFt

11850 84 AVE #137 Grande Prairie, AB T8W 0M4

Est. payment /mo
SOLD DATE : 05/21/2026

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

Key Details

Sold Price $364,900

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,672 sqft

Price per Sqft $218

Subdivision Kensington

MLS® Listing ID A2305972

Sold Date 05/21/26

Style Modular Home

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $175

Year Built 2020

Annual Tax Amount $4,056

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 5,694 Sqft

Acres 0.13

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Grande Prairie

Property Description

Welcome to this unique and thoughtfully designed mobile home in the community of Kensington Living! This open-concept layout offers both functionality and privacy, perfect for families or those who love to entertain. Step into a bright and spacious kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, a corner pantry, and a central island that flows seamlessly into the dining area, ideal for gatherings and everyday living. At the front of the home, you'll find two comfortable bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a secondary living space, providing flexibility for guests, kids, or a home office setup. Tucked away at the back, the private primary retreat boasts a walk-in closet and a luxurious 5-piece ensuite for your own peaceful escape. Additional highlights include a convenient laundry room, double parking pad out front, and no rear neighbours for added privacy. Enjoy easy access to the deck overlooking a fully fenced and landscaped yard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. This one-of-a-kind floor plan offers space, comfort, and privacy, don't miss your opportunity to call it home! As part of Kensington Living, enjoy an HOA-managed community with monthly fees of $175 that cover water, snow removal on local roads, and upkeep of parks, playgrounds, and walking trails - with pickleball and sports courts coming soon! Located just minutes from Costco, the airport, hospital, shopping, restaurants, and more. Come explore a smart investment located just west on 84 Avenue via 116 Street. Book your showing today!