Township Rd 820, Rural Northern Sunrise County, AB T0H 1W0
Township Rd 820, Rural Northern Sunrise County, AB T0H 1W0
Township Rd 820, Rural Northern Sunrise County, AB T0H 1W0
7
$700,000
$750,000
6.7%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

480 Acres Lot

Township Rd 820 Rural Northern Sunrise County, AB T0H 1W0

Est. payment /mo
SOLD DATE : 05/22/2026

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

Key Details

Sold Price $700,000

Property Type Commercial

Sub Type Agriculture

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

MLS® Listing ID A2300486

Sold Date 05/22/26

Annual Tax Amount $67

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 480.000 Acres

Acres 480.0

Property Sub-Type Agriculture

Source Grande Prairie

Property Description

These three-quarter sections of farmland located 20 kms east of Nampa offer an excellent opportunity for those looking to invest in a large, connected parcel of land. The southeast and southwest quarters of Section 6 both enjoy direct access via Township Road 820, providing convenient entry year-round. The northeast quarter is accessible via a dry weather access logging road through the southeast quarter, keeping all three parcels linked together.
The northeast quarter has been logged in 2020, offering future potential, while approximately 80 acres along the lower portions of the southeast and southwest quarters are cleared and currently seeded to hay—ideal for agricultural use or expansion. This cleared land has grown grain crops in the past.
There is a high voltage ATCO power line running north and south between the two south quarter sections resulting in modest yearly income. These two S quarters were mostly burned over in the 2023 forest fire and now consist of dense young deciduous trees under standing dead trees.