10410 105 AVE, La Crete, AB T0H 2H0
10410 105 AVE, La Crete, AB T0H 2H0
10410 105 AVE, La Crete, AB T0H 2H0
34
$355,000
$360,000
1.4%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

2 BD
2 BA
1,080 SqFt

10410 105 AVE La Crete, AB T0H 2H0

Est. payment /mo
SOLD DATE : 05/22/2026

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

Key Details

Sold Price $355,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,080 sqft

Price per Sqft $328

MLS® Listing ID A2288914

Sold Date 05/22/26

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2022

Annual Tax Amount $2,826

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 5,931 Sqft

Acres 0.14

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Grande Prairie

Property Description

Welcome to this charming home built in 2022, offering 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. The property is fully fenced and features a shed and deck, providing both functionality and outdoor enjoyment. Inside, you'll appreciate the modern finishes, including a spacious kitchen with a large island and a walk-in pantry. The unfinished basement offers excellent potential—whether you choose to complete it for added living space or leave it as a play area for the kids. Don't miss the opportunity to make this beautiful home your own!

Location

Province AB

County Mackenzie County

Zoning H-R1

Direction S

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features Laminate Counters, Open Floorplan, See Remarks, Vinyl Windows

Heating Central

Cooling Wall Unit(s)

Flooring Vinyl

Appliance Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove(s), Washer/Dryer

Laundry In Basement

Exterior

Parking Features Parking Pad

Fence Fenced

Community Features Schools Nearby, Shopping Nearby, Street Lights

Roof Type Asphalt Shingle

Porch Deck

Lot Frontage 56.53

Total Parking Spaces 4