For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
504 Banff AVE #9 Banff, AB T1L 1E7
Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP
Key Details
Sold Price $504,000
Property Type Condo
Sub Type Apartment
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 575 sqft
Price per Sqft $876
MLS® Listing ID A2267670
Sold Date 05/22/26
Style Apartment-Single Level Unit
Bedrooms 1
Full Baths 1
Condo Fees $535/mo
HOA Fees $535/mo
HOA Y/N 1
Year Built 2001
Annual Tax Amount $2,358
Tax Year 2025
Property Sub-Type Apartment
Source Alberta West Realtors Association
Property Description
Welcome to your new home on Banff Avenue, perfectly situated in the heart of our vibrant mountain community. This well-cared-for 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers both comfort and convenience just steps from local parks and bus stops.
Inside, you'll find a spacious kitchen with a dining bar, ideal for cooking and entertaining. The newly renovated bathroom adds a modern touch, while the bright living and dining area opens onto a quiet south-facing patio the perfect place to relax and take in the fresh mountain air.
This home also includes one parking stall (fits most large vehicles up to 6.5 ft) and a dedicated storage space for all your mountain gear. This condo offers an unbeatable location and cozy mountain charm.
Location
Province AB
County Improvement District No. 09 (banff)
Zoning RBA
Direction N
Interior
Interior Features Breakfast Bar, Storage
Heating Radiant
Cooling None
Flooring Ceramic Tile, Wood
Appliance Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Window Coverings
Laundry In Unit
Exterior
Parking Features Parkade
Community Features Golf, Park, Playground, Shopping Nearby, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Walking/Bike Paths
Amenities Available Bicycle Storage, Parking
Roof Type Asphalt